AE members in the Nordic countries, the Baltic countries and Russia

List updated August 19 2019.

Denmark

Name
Andersen Torben Magnus
Artemieva Irina
Barndorff-Nielsen Ole
Basbøll Hans
Bergsagel John
Bjørner Dines
Blackburn Patrick
Bock Klaus
Busch Niels
Celis Julio
Clausen Torben
Drotner Kirsten
Ebbesen Sten
Fauth Soren
Fenchel Tom
Foss Nicolai J.
Gabrielsen Vincent
Gjedde Albert
Goldman Steven
Gomard Bernhard
Hammer Claus Uffe
Hansen Niels
Helin Kristian
Hjarvard Stig
Jantzen Jens Carsten
Jensen Christian Søndergaard
Jerslev Anne
Johansen Hans Chr.
Johansen Søren
Jones Neil
Juselius Katarina
Kacunko Slavko
Keiding Niels
Kurrild-Klitgaard Peter
Lando David
Lando Ole Bent
Larsen Kim Gulstrand
Larsen Mogens
Larsen Svend Erik
Larsen Søren Ejling
Lauritzen Martin
Lauritzen Steffen
Lidin Olof
Lukas Jiri
Mandrup Susanne
Maskell Peter
Matthiessen, Poul C.
McGregor William Bernard
Michelsen Axel
Mogensen Carl Erik
Mortensen Lars Boje
Mortensen Peder
Munk Olsen Birger Preben
Nielsen Mogens
Nørskov, Jens K.
Pedersen Lasse Heje
Roland Per
Sauerberg Lars Ole
Schrøder Kim Christian
Schwab Heinrich W.
Smith Nina
Stougaard Jens
Tamm Ditlev
Thomsen Mads R.
Thorn Niels
Thybo Hans
van Praag Mirjam
Weber Roy E.

Estonia

Name
Aaviksoo, Jaak
Allik Jüri
Einasto Jaan
Engelbrecht Jüri
Grishakova Marina
Maimets Toivo
Mander Ülo
Metslang Helle
Morozov Viacheslav
Soomere Tarmo
Sutrop Margit
Talvet Jüri
Tougu Enn
Vaikmäe Rein

Finland

Name
Aarnio Aulis
Alanen Lilli K.
Alapuro Risto
Alho Kimmo
Alitalo Kari
Allhardt Erik
Andersson, Leif C.
Astola Jaakko Tapio
Back Ralph-Johan
Broms Bengt
Clark Peter A.
Frösén Jaakko
Gabbouj Moncef
Gahmberg Carl
Haaparanta Leila T.
Haavio-Mannila Elina
Hakonen Pertti
Haltia Matti J.
Hari Riitta
Helander Vilhelm
Honkapohja Seppo
Jalkanen Sirpa
Janhunen Juha A.
Karhumäki Juhani
Karlsson Fred
Kaski Kimmo
Keltikangas-Järvinen Anna Liisa
Kivirikko Kari
Knuuttila Simo
Koskela Erkki
Koskinen Hannu
Krusius Matti
Kulmala Markku Tapio
Lehto Olli
Makarow Marja
Murzin Dmitry
Näätänen Risto
Negri Sara
Neuvo Yrjö
Niiniluoto Ilkka
Oja Erkki
Paalanen Mikko
Parpola Asko
Parpola Simo
Pihlström Sami
Pulkkinen Lea
Pulkkinen Tuija
Pyykkö Pekka
Riikonen Hannu K.
Rissanen Kari
Saarinen Risto
Saarma Mart
Salmelin Riitta
Salomaa Arto
Salomies Olli
Sandu Niculae-Gabriel
Solin Heikki
Sorsa Marja
Tarasti Eero
Thesleff Irma
Tuori Kaarlo H.
Uronen Paavo
Välimaa Jussi P.
Virsu Veijo
Wikstrom Marten K. F.
Zilitinkevich Sergej
Zilliacus Clas

Iceland

Name
Aceto Luca
Eysteinsson Astradur
Ragnarsdóttir Kristín Vala
Sigmundsson Freysteinn

Latvia

Name
Auzinsh Marcis
Cebers Andrejs
Grens Elmars
Linē Aija
Tamuzs Vitauts

Lithuania

Name
Janulaitis Arvydas
Stundzia Bonifacas

Norway

Name
Aksnes Dag Lorents
Amundsen Eirik Schrøder
Andersen Per
Andersen Øivind
Bagge Sverre Håkon
Bezem Marc Aloysius
Bjørstad Petter Erling
Blix Arnoldus
Bravina Larissa V.
Brundtland Gro Harlem
Cappelen Herman
Csernai Lászlo Pál
Dyvik Helge J. Jakhelln
Eckhoff Rolf K.
Eldholm Olav
Fellows Michael
Fenstad Jens Erik
Fløttum Kjersti
Føllesdal Dagfinn Kåre
Gabrielsen Roy Helge
Gjelsvik Olav
Gripsrud Jostein
Grønmo Sigmund
Heino Mikko
Henshilwood Christopher Stuart
Herresthal Harald
Hoffmann Alex C.
Holden Helge
Hope Einar
Isaksen Ivar
Jahr Ernst Håkon
Jansen Eystein
Jones Michael R. Handley
Kjelstrup Signe
Kraggerud Egil
Kuhnle Stein
Laerum Ole Didrik
Linnebo Øystein
Mangerud Jan
Misund Ole A.
Moene Karl Ove
Moser Edvard
Moser May-Britt
Natvig Jacob B.
Neumann Else Ragnhild
Neumann Iver Brynild
Nordeide Sæbjørg Walaker
Nyborg Karine
Olsen Dag Rune
Olweus Dan
Osnes Eivind
Piene Ragni
Ramchand Gillian
Reiten Idun
Roehrich Dieter
Rognstad Ole-Andreas
Roll-Hansen Nils
Salvanes Anne  Gro
Sandmo Agnar
Sandvig Kirsten
Smith Eivind
Stenseth Nils C.
Storesletten Kjetil
Sundby Svein
Sverdrup Tone
Sydnes Leiv K.
Thoresen Marianne
Torsvik Trond H.
Tropé Claes Gøran
Vøllestad Leif Asbjørn
Vaagen Jan S.
Walløe Lars
Ytreberg, Espen
Østerud Øyvind
Aakvaag Asbjørn

Russia

Name
Aleskerov, Fuad
Ananikov, Valentine
Antipov, Evgeny V.
Atabekov, Joseph G.
Atkov, Oleg
Bagayev, Sergey Nikolayevich
Barenblatt, Grigory Isaakovich
Bogdanov, Alexey
Boldyreva, Elena
Brumberg, Victor
Budnitskii, Oleg
Chudakova, Marietta
Deyev, Sergey M.
Dontsova, Olga
Dymnikov, Valentin P.
Fesenko, Evgueniy
Fortov, Vladimir E.
Gabibov, Alexander
Galeev, Albert
Gelfand, Mikhail S.
Georgiev, Pavel
Georgiev Georgii P
Georgieva, Sofia
Ghendon, Yuri
Golitsyn, Georgui
Gvishiani, Alexey
Hirsch, Edward A.
Ilyin, Yurii
Itkis, Mikhail M.
Kabanov, Alexander Viktorovich
Kagan, Yuri M.
Kardashev, Nikolai S.
Karyakin, Arkady
Khokhlov, Alexei
Kibrik, Andrej
Klyuev, Vladimir
Knorre, Dmitri G.
Kotlyakov, Vladimir M.
Kryukov, Michael V.
Lobkovsky, Leopold
Matiyasevich, Yuri
Mirkin, Boris
Moiseev, Ilya
Mozhayeva, Galina
Natochin, Yuri
Nedospasov, Sergei A.
Nefedov, Oleg
Nikishin, Anatoly
Novikov, Igor
Novikov, Sergei P.
Oganov, Artem
Paducheva, Elena Viktorovna
Parmon, Valentin Nikolaevich
Parshin, Alexey
Pekov, Igor
Plungian, Vladimir
Polterovich, Victor
Razin, Sergey
Sadovnichii, Viktor
Shatsky, Ivan
Shiryaev, Albert N.
Shnirelman, Victor
Skulachev, Vladimir P.
Sobolev, Nikolay
Spirin, Alexander S.
Sunyaev, Rashid A.
Sverdlov, Eugeny D.
Troitskaya, Yuliya I.
Vereshchagin, Nikolay Konstantinovich
Vershik, Anatoly
Vinnik, Lev
Vinogradov, Igor
Vinogradova, Olga Igorevna
Vorotyntsev, Mikhail A.
Zakharov, Vladimir
Zhimulev, Igor
Zinoviev, Viktor Aleksandrovich
Zorov, Dmitry